2115 Helconia Ct Palmdale, CA 93551
West Palmdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $723,242 - $753,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,299
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2115 Helconia Ct, Palmdale, CA 93551 and is currently estimated at $737,561, approximately $223 per square foot. 2115 Helconia Ct is a home with nearby schools including Summerwind Elementary School, David G. Millen Magnet Academy, and Highland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2021
Sold by
Avtwo Homes Llc
Bought by
Smith Shonna
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2021
Sold by
Lcth Investment Lp
Bought by
Avtwo Homes Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Shonna | $685,500 | First American Title Company O | |
| Avtwo Homes Llc | $4,080,000 | Accommodation/Courtesy Recordi |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Smith Shonna | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,801 | $727,457 | $218,078 | $509,379 |
| 2024 | $11,801 | $713,194 | $213,802 | $499,392 |
| 2023 | $11,576 | $699,210 | $209,610 | $489,600 |
| 2022 | $4,025 | $120,000 | $60,000 | $60,000 |
| 2021 | $1,896 | $29,914 | $29,914 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,866 | $29,608 | $29,608 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map