Seller's Agent in 2019
Sandy Macke
CHAMPION REALTY LLC
(308) 641-2336
3 in this area
195 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $119,657 - $135,000
Two bedroom, two bath bungalow. Hard wood floors, eat-in kitchen, tiled shower upstairs. Basement laundry room. One car detached garage and fenced back yard. Property is lender-owned, being sold "AS IS", and seller makes no representations or warranties.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
CHAMPION REALTY LLC License #201300008 Listed on: 06/07/2019
Last Buyer's Agent
ALISON MCCLELLAN
CHAMPION REALTY LLC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spinner Investments Llc | $44,200 | -- | |
| Smith Ernest Rhyan | $65,000 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/21/2019 11/21/19 | Sold | $44,200 | -28.1% | $60 / Sq Ft |
| 10/07/2019 10/07/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/07/2019 06/07/19 | For Sale | $61,500 | -- | $84 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,466 | $82,300 | $11,140 | $71,160 |
| 2024 | $1,395 | $75,505 | $10,220 | $65,285 |
| 2023 | $1,701 | $75,233 | $10,220 | $65,013 |
| 2022 | $1,594 | $68,790 | $10,220 | $58,570 |
| 2021 | $1,515 | $64,820 | $10,220 | $54,600 |
| 2020 | $1,362 | $58,349 | $8,889 | $49,460 |
| 2019 | $1,403 | $60,553 | $8,889 | $51,664 |
| 2018 | $1,597 | $70,404 | $10,330 | $60,074 |
| 2017 | $1,831 | $81,865 | $12,012 | $69,853 |
| 2016 | $1,751 | $81,865 | $12,012 | $69,853 |
| 2015 | $1,771 | $81,865 | $12,012 | $69,853 |
| 2014 | $1,552 | $69,210 | $12,012 | $57,198 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Sandy Macke
CHAMPION REALTY LLC
(308) 641-2336
3 in this area
195 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2019
ALISON MCCLELLAN
CHAMPION REALTY LLC
Source: Western Nebraska Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 21683
APN: 170076784
Ask me questions while you tour the home.