2115 Morningside Dr NE Saint Cloud, MN 56304
Estimated Value: $253,000 - $294,965
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,050
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2115 Morningside Dr NE, Saint Cloud, MN 56304 and is currently estimated at $272,741, approximately $259 per square foot. 2115 Morningside Dr NE is a home located in Benton County with nearby schools including Talahi Community Elementary School, South Junior High School, and St. Cloud Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2018
Sold by
Rolfes Uriah J
Bought by
Orellana Daniel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Orellana Daniel | $297,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,024 | $264,100 | $52,000 | $212,100 |
| 2024 | $1,978 | $260,300 | $51,600 | $208,700 |
| 2023 | $1,786 | $255,300 | $51,600 | $203,700 |
| 2022 | $1,766 | $216,000 | $46,300 | $169,700 |
| 2021 | $1,538 | $198,600 | $46,300 | $152,300 |
| 2018 | $1,474 | $134,000 | $38,042 | $95,958 |
| 2017 | $1,474 | $125,500 | $37,490 | $88,010 |
| 2016 | $1,380 | $146,800 | $44,600 | $102,200 |
| 2015 | $1,450 | $121,100 | $37,172 | $83,928 |
| 2014 | -- | $108,400 | $36,187 | $72,213 |
| 2013 | -- | $109,800 | $36,302 | $73,498 |
Source: Public Records
Map