2115 Old Orems Rd Middle River, MD 21220
Estimated Value: $188,452
Studio
1
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2115 Old Orems Rd, Middle River, MD 21220 and is currently estimated at $188,452, approximately $206 per square foot. 2115 Old Orems Rd is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Middlesex Elementary School, Stemmers Run Middle School, and Kenwood High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2002
Sold by
Prabhakar & Shetty L Llc
Bought by
Realty,Llc B B and Realty,Llc D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1996
Sold by
Cataldi Timothy
Bought by
Prabhakar & Shetty L Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1995
Sold by
Cataldi Timothy
Bought by
Prabhakar and Shetty
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 1993
Sold by
Gastrock George H
Bought by
Cataldi Timothy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Realty,Llc B B | $70,000 | -- | |
| Prabhakar & Shetty L Llc | $62,000 | -- | |
| Prabhakar | $62,000 | -- | |
| Cataldi Timothy | $65,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,605 | $182,033 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,605 | $174,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,242 | $166,700 | $108,000 | $58,700 |
| 2022 | $2,429 | $165,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,249 | $163,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,815 | $162,200 | $108,000 | $54,200 |
| 2019 | $1,966 | $162,200 | $108,000 | $54,200 |
| 2018 | $2,438 | $162,200 | $108,000 | $54,200 |
| 2017 | $4,194 | $162,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,422 | $162,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,422 | $162,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,422 | $180,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map