2115 Omega Dr Appleton, WI 54915
Estimated Value: $262,725 - $349,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.26
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2115 Omega Dr, Appleton, WI 54915 and is currently estimated at $298,681. 2115 Omega Dr is a home located in Winnebago County with nearby schools including Menasha High School, Stephen Foster Elementary Charter School, and Fox River Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,753 | $230,200 | $26,700 | $203,500 |
| 2023 | $3,675 | $210,400 | $26,700 | $183,700 |
| 2022 | $3,645 | $192,700 | $26,700 | $166,000 |
| 2021 | $3,289 | $166,100 | $26,700 | $139,400 |
| 2020 | $3,275 | $157,600 | $26,700 | $130,900 |
| 2019 | $3,107 | $144,400 | $26,700 | $117,700 |
| 2018 | $2,771 | $126,100 | $26,700 | $99,400 |
| 2017 | $2,770 | $126,800 | $27,400 | $99,400 |
| 2016 | $2,681 | $119,200 | $27,400 | $91,800 |
| 2015 | $2,487 | $119,200 | $27,400 | $91,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $119,200 | $27,400 | $91,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map