2115 Orchard Ave Boulder, CO 80304
North Boulder NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,202,000 - $1,280,527
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,537
Sq Ft
$489/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2115 Orchard Ave, Boulder, CO 80304 and is currently estimated at $1,241,264, approximately $489 per square foot. 2115 Orchard Ave is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Crest View Elementary School, Centennial Middle School, and Boulder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 1999
Sold by
Taylor Larry J
Bought by
Taylor Rachel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$57,743
Interest Rate
7.71%
Estimated Equity
$1,183,521
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1999
Sold by
Taylor Margaret R
Bought by
Taylor Larry J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$57,743
Interest Rate
7.71%
Estimated Equity
$1,183,521
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 1977
Bought by
Taylor Rachel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Rachel | $290,000 | -- | |
| Taylor Larry J | -- | -- | |
| Taylor Rachel | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Taylor Rachel | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,684 | $92,232 | $76,644 | $15,588 |
| 2024 | $8,684 | $92,232 | $76,644 | $15,588 |
| 2023 | $8,533 | $98,812 | $78,022 | $24,475 |
| 2022 | $7,331 | $78,938 | $63,252 | $15,686 |
| 2021 | $6,990 | $81,210 | $65,072 | $16,138 |
| 2020 | $2,639 | $55,141 | $44,116 | $11,025 |
| 2019 | $4,726 | $55,141 | $44,116 | $11,025 |
| 2018 | $4,698 | $54,187 | $43,344 | $10,843 |
| 2017 | $4,551 | $59,907 | $47,919 | $11,988 |
| 2016 | $4,194 | $48,452 | $38,765 | $9,687 |
| 2015 | $3,972 | $40,397 | $18,228 | $22,169 |
| 2014 | $3,397 | $40,397 | $18,228 | $22,169 |
Source: Public Records
Map