2115 Outer Banks Ct Windsor, CO 80550
Water Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $693,000 - $727,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,877
Sq Ft
$378/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2115 Outer Banks Ct, Windsor, CO 80550 and is currently estimated at $708,881, approximately $377 per square foot. 2115 Outer Banks Ct is a home located in Weld County with nearby schools including Tozer Elementary School, Mountain View Elementary School, and Windsor Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2006
Sold by
Centennial Home Builders Inc
Bought by
Gibbons Greg M and Gibbons Debra A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$172,468
Interest Rate
6.56%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$536,413
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2005
Sold by
Landmark V Llc
Bought by
Centennial Home Builders Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gibbons Greg M | $485,000 | Security Title | |
| Centennial Home Builders Inc | $100,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gibbons Greg M | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,091 | $45,610 | $8,130 | $37,480 |
| 2024 | $5,091 | $45,610 | $8,130 | $37,480 |
| 2023 | $4,693 | $48,050 | $7,100 | $40,950 |
| 2022 | $4,996 | $35,620 | $6,810 | $28,810 |
| 2021 | $4,775 | $36,650 | $7,010 | $29,640 |
| 2020 | $4,445 | $34,570 | $6,290 | $28,280 |
| 2019 | $4,419 | $34,570 | $6,290 | $28,280 |
| 2018 | $3,972 | $30,120 | $5,040 | $25,080 |
| 2017 | $4,067 | $30,120 | $5,040 | $25,080 |
| 2016 | $4,192 | $31,270 | $5,410 | $25,860 |
| 2015 | $3,985 | $31,270 | $5,410 | $25,860 |
| 2014 | $3,861 | $28,960 | $4,380 | $24,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map