Seller's Agent in 2014
John Simmons
C3 Real Estate Solutions, LLC
(970) 481-1250
6 in this area
334 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $668,901 - $692,000
Custom ranch style home w/ walkout basement. 2 Master suites w/ 5 pc bath. Kitchen w/ granite slab, alder cabinets & upgraded appliances w/ 5 burner gas range. Over-sized 3-car garage has gas heater, pegboard, shelving, utility sink, surround sound & TV hookup. Exterior & interior wired for security system. Covered deck w/ gas. New roof, 2 yr old high eff furnace w/ UV/Ozone sanitizer, tankless water heater & humidifier. 1000's in upgrades. Call for details or to show!
Co-Listed By
Randy Payne
C3 Real Estate Solutions, LLC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Steven W | $399,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Bauer Howard | $295,000 | None Available | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | None Available | |
| Decelle Jessyka L | $350,000 | Fahtco |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thomas Steven W | $598,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Bauer Howard | $177,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Decelle Jessyka L | $315,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/28/2019 01/28/19 | Off Market | $399,000 | -- | -- |
| 03/27/2014 03/27/14 | Sold | $399,000 | -0.3% | $118 / Sq Ft |
| 02/25/2014 02/25/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/29/2014 01/29/14 | For Sale | $400,000 | -- | $118 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,435 | $41,640 | $8,130 | $33,510 |
| 2024 | $5,435 | $41,640 | $8,130 | $33,510 |
| 2023 | $5,010 | $43,820 | $7,100 | $36,720 |
| 2022 | $4,557 | $32,490 | $6,810 | $25,680 |
| 2021 | $4,355 | $33,430 | $7,010 | $26,420 |
| 2020 | $3,931 | $30,570 | $6,290 | $24,280 |
| 2019 | $3,907 | $30,570 | $6,290 | $24,280 |
| 2018 | $3,584 | $27,180 | $5,040 | $22,140 |
| 2017 | $3,670 | $27,180 | $5,040 | $22,140 |
| 2016 | $4,132 | $30,820 | $5,410 | $25,410 |
| 2015 | $3,928 | $30,820 | $5,410 | $25,410 |
| 2014 | $3,366 | $25,250 | $4,380 | $20,870 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
John Simmons
C3 Real Estate Solutions, LLC
(970) 481-1250
6 in this area
334 Total Sales
R
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2014
Randy Payne
C3 Real Estate Solutions, LLC
K
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Kelly Calabrese
HomeSmart Realty Group Lvld
(970) 402-6560
5 Total Sales
Source: IRES MLS
MLS Number: IRE726596
APN: R3062004
Ask me questions while you tour the home.