Seller's Agent in 2017
Amy Shrader
RE/MAX
(423) 748-8811
478 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $122,000 - $203,000
3 bed 2 bath mobile home on 0.73 acres within walking distance of Cherokee Lake. 2 car detached carport, handicap ramp to back of home, and 3 outbuildings. Mobile home was added on to in the past. Home needs work -- cash or conventional financing only. Ideal for a fishing getaway. Metal roof, covered porch, open deck. Located in the Alpha school district. County taxes of $271.64. No owner financing; no rent to own.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
REMAX Real Estate Ten of Morristown License #324868 Listed on: 09/19/2017
Last Buyer's Agent
Non Member
Non Member
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Byard Trinity | -- | None Available | |
| White Marvin | $32,000 | Colonial Title Group Inc | |
| Sutton Jean B | -- | -- | |
| Baldwin Sutton Jean B | -- | -- | |
| Dennis Jean B | $25,000 | -- | |
| Danny Epps G | $35,000 | -- | |
| Lane Betty | $33,900 | -- | |
| Peavler Richard Dale | -- | -- | |
| Peavler Richard Dale | $26,800 | -- | |
| Broyles Ritchie S | -- | -- | |
| Boruff James | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/10/2017 11/10/17 | Sold | $32,000 | -26.4% | $22 / Sq Ft |
| 10/12/2017 10/12/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/19/2017 09/19/17 | For Sale | $43,500 | -- | $30 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $580 | $39,425 | $8,350 | $31,075 |
| 2024 | $331 | $16,800 | $3,950 | $12,850 |
| 2023 | $331 | $16,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $315 | $16,000 | $3,950 | $12,050 |
| 2021 | $315 | $16,000 | $3,950 | $12,050 |
| 2020 | $315 | $16,000 | $3,950 | $12,050 |
| 2019 | $291 | $13,650 | $4,425 | $9,225 |
| 2018 | $291 | $13,650 | $4,425 | $9,225 |
| 2017 | $291 | $13,650 | $4,425 | $9,225 |
| 2016 | $272 | $13,650 | $4,425 | $9,225 |
| 2015 | $253 | $13,650 | $4,425 | $9,225 |
| 2014 | -- | $13,650 | $4,425 | $9,225 |
| 2013 | -- | $15,000 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Amy Shrader
RE/MAX
(423) 748-8811
478 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Non Member
Non Member
Source: Tennessee/Virginia Regional MLS
MLS Number: 397279
APN: 039O-D-002.00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.