2115 W 6th St Duluth, MN 55806
Lincoln Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $153,858 - $218,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
686
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2115 W 6th St, Duluth, MN 55806 and is currently estimated at $173,215, approximately $252 per square foot. 2115 W 6th St is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Lincoln Park Middle School, Denfeld High School, and Harbor City International School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2018
Sold by
Tang Kevin Yang and Phuong Thuy Bao
Bought by
Nguyen Vuong Quoc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2017
Sold by
Spikberg Dennis C and Spikberg Linda J
Bought by
Tang Kevin Vang
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2009
Sold by
Spikberg Dennis C and Spikberg Linda J
Bought by
Spikberg Dennis C and Spikberg Linda J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nguyen Vuong Quoc | $19,500 | North Shore Title Llc | |
| Tang Kevin Vang | $18,248 | None Available | |
| Tang Kevin Vang | $18,251 | None Available | |
| Spikberg Dennis C | -- | None Available | |
| Spikberg Dennis C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,994 | $130,100 | $22,200 | $107,900 |
| 2023 | $1,804 | $118,800 | $21,400 | $97,400 |
| 2022 | $1,320 | $108,500 | $19,600 | $88,900 |
| 2021 | $1,116 | $78,900 | $9,700 | $69,200 |
| 2020 | $1,208 | $67,900 | $8,400 | $59,500 |
| 2019 | $906 | $71,500 | $8,800 | $62,700 |
| 2018 | $850 | $53,700 | $8,800 | $44,900 |
| 2017 | $908 | $53,700 | $8,800 | $44,900 |
| 2016 | $886 | $5,400 | $5,400 | $0 |
| 2015 | $898 | $57,500 | $15,900 | $41,600 |
| 2014 | $898 | $57,500 | $15,900 | $41,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map