2115 Ward Ct NW Washington, DC 20037
About This Home
This home is located at 2115 Ward Ct NW, Washington, DC 20037. 2115 Ward Ct NW is a home located in District of Columbia with nearby schools including School Without Walls @ Francis-Stevens, Cardozo Education Campus, and St. Augustine School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $33,081 | $2,508,600 | $1,808,660 | $699,940 |
| 2024 | $44,283 | $2,683,790 | $1,808,660 | $875,130 |
| 2023 | $46,791 | $2,835,810 | $1,773,200 | $1,062,610 |
| 2022 | $44,181 | $2,677,630 | $1,773,200 | $904,430 |
| 2021 | $50,500 | $3,060,610 | $1,773,200 | $1,287,410 |
| 2020 | $51,136 | $3,099,140 | $1,612,000 | $1,487,140 |
| 2019 | $48,252 | $2,924,340 | $1,612,000 | $1,312,340 |
| 2018 | $46,128 | $2,795,632 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $48,320 | $2,928,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $49,978 | $3,025,853 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $64,352 | $3,802,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $56,900 | $3,800,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map