Estimated Value: $222,000 - $238,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,540
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2115 Wigmaker Dr, Katy, TX 77493 and is currently estimated at $228,947, approximately $148 per square foot. 2115 Wigmaker Dr is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Diane Winborn Elementary School, Paetow High School, and International Leadership Of Texas, Katy K-8.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2020
Sold by
Laird Otis and Laird Otis Vernon Buddy
Bought by
Roesler Cameron B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,800
Outstanding Balance
$101,430
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$127,517
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2000
Sold by
Archer Paul F and Archer Maryann
Bought by
Laird Otis and Laird Grace
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$51,600
Interest Rate
4.35%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roesler Cameron B | -- | Select Title Llc | |
| Laird Otis | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Roesler Cameron B | $114,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Laird Otis | $51,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,092 | $206,927 | $49,680 | $157,247 |
| 2024 | $4,092 | $179,840 | $49,680 | $130,160 |
| 2023 | $4,092 | $209,618 | $49,680 | $159,938 |
| 2022 | $4,680 | $191,481 | $35,708 | $155,773 |
| 2021 | $4,227 | $162,064 | $35,708 | $126,356 |
| 2020 | $4,175 | $150,187 | $35,708 | $114,479 |
| 2019 | $3,922 | $135,626 | $26,393 | $109,233 |
| 2018 | $3,005 | $133,446 | $21,735 | $111,711 |
| 2017 | $3,979 | $133,446 | $21,735 | $111,711 |
| 2016 | $3,906 | $131,000 | $21,735 | $109,265 |
| 2015 | $3,390 | $118,000 | $21,735 | $96,265 |
| 2014 | $3,390 | $106,441 | $21,735 | $84,706 |
Source: Public Records
Map