2116 103rd St E Tacoma, WA 98445
Midland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $551,000 - $601,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,032
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2116 103rd St E, Tacoma, WA 98445 and is currently estimated at $576,141, approximately $283 per square foot. 2116 103rd St E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Midland Elementary School, Morris Ford Middle School, and Franklin Pierce High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2005
Sold by
Harr Family Homes Inc
Bought by
Price Craig W and Price Elisa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$271,215
Outstanding Balance
$155,823
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$420,318
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Price Craig W | $285,489 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Price Craig W | $271,215 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,383 | $529,800 | $161,400 | $368,400 |
| 2024 | $5,383 | $502,500 | $139,200 | $363,300 |
| 2023 | $5,383 | $464,600 | $132,500 | $332,100 |
| 2022 | $5,001 | $476,800 | $151,100 | $325,700 |
| 2021 | $4,593 | $346,600 | $106,000 | $240,600 |
| 2019 | $3,866 | $327,700 | $91,400 | $236,300 |
| 2018 | $4,752 | $303,400 | $72,100 | $231,300 |
| 2017 | $4,393 | $285,400 | $60,100 | $225,300 |
| 2016 | $4,044 | $213,000 | $45,700 | $167,300 |
| 2014 | $3,505 | $218,500 | $46,900 | $171,600 |
| 2013 | $3,505 | $193,200 | $42,700 | $150,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map