2116 Cherry Cir Georgetown, IN 47122
Estimated Value: $218,000 - $251,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,249
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2116 Cherry Cir, Georgetown, IN 47122 and is currently estimated at $231,379, approximately $185 per square foot. 2116 Cherry Cir is a home located in Floyd County with nearby schools including Georgetown Elementary School, Highland Hills Middle School, and Floyd Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2017
Sold by
Thrasher Lindsey M
Bought by
Mccubbins Loyd R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,917
Outstanding Balance
$92,757
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$138,622
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2007
Sold by
Brown Mark A and Brown Patricia F
Bought by
Household Flnance Corp Iii
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccubbins Loyd R | $115,000 | -- | |
| Household Flnance Corp Iii | $57,114 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mccubbins Loyd R | $112,917 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,067 | $149,500 | $27,200 | $122,300 |
| 2024 | $820 | $121,600 | $27,200 | $94,400 |
| 2023 | $767 | $119,100 | $27,200 | $91,900 |
| 2022 | $918 | $127,900 | $27,200 | $100,700 |
| 2021 | $823 | $119,800 | $27,200 | $92,600 |
| 2020 | $687 | $109,900 | $27,200 | $82,700 |
| 2019 | $670 | $109,900 | $27,200 | $82,700 |
| 2018 | $666 | $109,000 | $27,200 | $81,800 |
| 2017 | $781 | $115,100 | $27,200 | $87,900 |
| 2016 | $643 | $107,200 | $27,200 | $80,000 |
| 2014 | $572 | $93,600 | $27,200 | $66,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $91,400 | $27,200 | $64,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map