2116 Cherry St Aberdeen, WA 98520
Estimated Value: $152,000 - $210,000
Studio
--
Bath
844
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2116 Cherry St, Aberdeen, WA 98520 and is currently estimated at $176,226, approximately $208 per square foot. 2116 Cherry St is a home located in Grays Harbor County with nearby schools including McDermoth Elementary School, Miller Junior High School, and J.M. Weatherwax High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2018
Sold by
Ross Daniel
Bought by
Klatosh Richard Alvin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2017
Sold by
Watson Ronaid A and Watson Judith A
Bought by
Ross Danie L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Klatosh Richard Alvin | $25,000 | None Available | |
| Ross Danie L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $96,813 | $15,630 | $81,183 |
| 2023 | $0 | $78,078 | $15,630 | $62,448 |
| 2022 | $650 | $55,781 | $12,500 | $43,281 |
| 2021 | $694 | $55,781 | $12,500 | $43,281 |
| 2020 | $634 | $54,055 | $10,000 | $44,055 |
| 2019 | $537 | $48,987 | $10,000 | $38,987 |
| 2018 | $552 | $43,650 | $12,500 | $31,150 |
| 2017 | $0 | $34,750 | $12,500 | $22,250 |
| 2016 | -- | $34,750 | $12,500 | $22,250 |
| 2014 | -- | $33,495 | $12,500 | $20,995 |
| 2013 | -- | $35,165 | $12,500 | $22,665 |
Source: Public Records
Map