Estimated Value: $1,054,096 - $1,176,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,908
Sq Ft
$583/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2116 Clear Springs Rd, Brea, CA 92821 and is currently estimated at $1,112,274, approximately $582 per square foot. 2116 Clear Springs Rd is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Brea Country Hills Elementary School, Brea Junior High School, and Brea-Olinda High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2001
Sold by
Mossembekker Perry D and Mossembekker Grace
Bought by
Cai Hongwei
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$259,920
Outstanding Balance
$92,552
Interest Rate
6.89%
Estimated Equity
$1,019,722
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cai Hongwei | $325,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cai Hongwei | $259,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,588 | $489,562 | $270,779 | $218,783 |
| 2024 | $5,588 | $479,963 | $265,469 | $214,494 |
| 2023 | $5,432 | $470,552 | $260,263 | $210,289 |
| 2022 | $5,379 | $461,326 | $255,160 | $206,166 |
| 2021 | $5,277 | $452,281 | $250,157 | $202,124 |
| 2020 | $5,241 | $447,644 | $247,592 | $200,052 |
| 2019 | $5,102 | $438,867 | $242,737 | $196,130 |
| 2018 | $5,024 | $430,262 | $237,977 | $192,285 |
| 2017 | $4,929 | $421,826 | $233,311 | $188,515 |
| 2016 | $4,831 | $413,555 | $228,736 | $184,819 |
| 2015 | $4,763 | $407,344 | $225,301 | $182,043 |
| 2014 | $4,625 | $399,365 | $220,887 | $178,478 |
Source: Public Records
Map