2116 Coolngreen Way Encinitas, CA 92024
Central Encinitas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,392,000 - $1,794,012
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,939
Sq Ft
$867/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2116 Coolngreen Way, Encinitas, CA 92024 and is currently estimated at $1,681,003, approximately $866 per square foot. 2116 Coolngreen Way is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Flora Vista Elementary, Diegueno Middle School, and La Costa Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2012
Sold by
Cull Sally Jane
Bought by
Cull Kevin J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2008
Sold by
Brown Greg and Brown Krista
Bought by
Cull Kevin James
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$370,000
Outstanding Balance
$236,820
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$1,444,183
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 1999
Sold by
Hayashi Akiko O
Bought by
Brown Greg and Brown Krista
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$197,600
Interest Rate
6.79%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1989
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cull Kevin J | -- | American Coast Title | |
| Cull Kevin J | -- | American Coast Title | |
| Cull Kevin James | $675,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Brown Greg | $247,000 | First American Title | |
| -- | $175,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cull Kevin James | $370,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Brown Greg | $197,600 | |
| Closed | Brown Greg | $49,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,164 | $886,598 | $584,500 | $302,098 |
| 2024 | $9,762 | $869,215 | $573,040 | $296,175 |
| 2023 | $9,491 | $852,172 | $561,804 | $290,368 |
| 2022 | $9,269 | $835,464 | $550,789 | $284,675 |
| 2021 | $9,118 | $819,084 | $539,990 | $279,094 |
| 2020 | $8,975 | $810,687 | $534,454 | $276,233 |
| 2019 | $8,795 | $794,792 | $523,975 | $270,817 |
| 2018 | $8,639 | $779,208 | $513,701 | $265,507 |
| 2017 | $8,489 | $763,930 | $503,629 | $260,301 |
| 2016 | $8,225 | $748,952 | $493,754 | $255,198 |
| 2015 | $7,793 | $710,000 | $422,000 | $288,000 |
| 2014 | $6,976 | $635,000 | $378,000 | $257,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map