2116 Cotati St Hayward, CA 94542
Hayward Highland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $556,000 - $835,123
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,116
Sq Ft
$592/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2116 Cotati St, Hayward, CA 94542 and is currently estimated at $660,531, approximately $591 per square foot. 2116 Cotati St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Stonebrae Elementary School, Bret Harte Middle School, and Hayward High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2020
Sold by
Celedonio Jackielyn D
Bought by
Vivar Genesis D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$304,000
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2011
Sold by
Guanlao Aguedo A
Bought by
Vivar Maribelle Nisha D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$214,423
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2011
Sold by
Vivar Genuino
Bought by
Vivar Lori D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$214,423
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2011
Sold by
Bank Of America Na
Bought by
Vivar Maribelle Nisha D and Vivar Lori D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$214,423
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2011
Sold by
Baylon Hermie R and Baylon Margaret Marie
Bought by
Bac Home Loans Servicing Lp and Countrywide Home Loans Servicing Lp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2004
Sold by
Dobbie Brent and Dobbie Diana
Bought by
Baylon Hermie R and Baylon Margaret Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$307,200
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2001
Sold by
Dobbie Brent and Dobbie Diana
Bought by
Dobbie Brent and Dobbie Diana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$172,000
Interest Rate
6.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 1998
Sold by
Mcfarland Bruce A and Mcfarland Beverly J
Bought by
Dobbie Brent and Sasville Diana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$173,850
Interest Rate
7.11%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vivar Genesis D | -- | Pacific Coast Title Company | |
| Vivar Maribelle N | $152,000 | Pacific Coast Title Company | |
| Vivar Maribelle Nisha D | -- | North American Title Company | |
| Vivar Lori D | -- | North American Title Company | |
| Vivar Maribelle Nisha D | $220,000 | North American Title Company | |
| Bac Home Loans Servicing Lp | -- | None Available | |
| Baylon Hermie R | $384,000 | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Dobbie Brent | -- | American Title Co | |
| Dobbie Brent | $183,000 | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vivar Genesis D | $304,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vivar Maribelle Nisha D | $214,423 | |
| Previous Owner | Baylon Hermie R | $307,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Dobbie Brent | $172,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dobbie Brent | $173,850 | |
| Closed | Baylon Hermie R | $76,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,251 | $276,317 | $82,895 | $193,422 |
| 2024 | $4,251 | $270,900 | $81,270 | $189,630 |
| 2023 | $4,200 | $265,590 | $79,677 | $185,913 |
| 2022 | $4,134 | $260,382 | $78,114 | $182,268 |
| 2021 | $4,107 | $255,278 | $76,583 | $178,695 |
| 2020 | $3,405 | $252,663 | $75,799 | $176,864 |
| 2019 | $3,431 | $247,710 | $74,313 | $173,397 |
| 2018 | $3,230 | $242,855 | $72,856 | $169,999 |
| 2017 | $3,160 | $238,094 | $71,428 | $166,666 |
| 2016 | $2,970 | $233,425 | $70,027 | $163,398 |
| 2015 | $2,914 | $229,921 | $68,976 | $160,945 |
| 2014 | $2,775 | $225,418 | $67,625 | $157,793 |
Source: Public Records
Map