Seller's Agent in 2021
Jada Sparks Green
eXp Realty, LLC
(317) 800-1747
83 in this area
205 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $83,000 - $167,000
Walking distance to Anderson University, this 3 BR home has a lot of potential. Main level offers a living room, dining room, 2 BR's, bath and kitchen. Upstairs is a large 3rd bedroom with hardwood floors. The basement houses the laundry and mechanicals. Newer entry and storm doors on both front and side entry, newer A/C. Needs TLC
Last Agent to Sell the Property
eXp Realty, LLC License #RB14051660 Listed on: 07/07/2021
Last Buyer's Agent
William Carter
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Andrew C Hannaford And Stacie R Hannaford Joi | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hannaford Andrew | -- | American Land Title | |
| Wagner Trust | -- | -- | |
| Wagner Ching Shu | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/23/2021 07/23/21 | Sold | $48,000 | +20.3% | $19 / Sq Ft |
| 07/09/2021 07/09/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/07/2021 07/07/21 | For Sale | $39,900 | -- | $16 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,827 | $89,800 | $15,000 | $74,800 |
| 2024 | $1,827 | $82,200 | $15,000 | $67,200 |
| 2023 | $1,680 | $75,100 | $14,200 | $60,900 |
| 2022 | $1,673 | $74,800 | $13,400 | $61,400 |
| 2021 | $1,530 | $68,000 | $10,700 | $57,300 |
| 2020 | $1,464 | $64,800 | $10,200 | $54,600 |
| 2019 | $1,429 | $63,200 | $10,200 | $53,000 |
| 2018 | $1,350 | $58,500 | $10,200 | $48,300 |
| 2017 | $1,156 | $57,800 | $10,200 | $47,600 |
| 2016 | $1,189 | $57,800 | $10,200 | $47,600 |
| 2014 | $1,166 | $58,300 | $10,100 | $48,200 |
| 2013 | $1,166 | $58,300 | $10,100 | $48,200 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Jada Sparks Green
eXp Realty, LLC
(317) 800-1747
83 in this area
205 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2021
Stephen Green
eXp Realty, LLC
(317) 413-2837
80 in this area
158 Total Sales
W
Buyer's Agent in 2021
William Carter
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
MLS Number: 21797265
APN: 48-12-07-401-109.000-003
Ask me questions while you tour the home.