2116 E Behrend Dr Phoenix, AZ 85024
Paradise Valley Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $487,280 - $543,000
--
Bed
4
Baths
2,072
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2116 E Behrend Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85024 and is currently estimated at $521,820, approximately $251 per square foot. 2116 E Behrend Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Eagle Ridge Elementary School, Mountain Trail Middle School, and North Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 1997
Sold by
Kirkgaard Ann M
Bought by
Kirkgaard Robert William
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 1995
Sold by
Del Webbs Coventry Homes Inc
Bought by
Kirkgaard Robert W and Kirkgaard Ann M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$106,950
Interest Rate
9.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kirkgaard Robert William | -- | -- | |
| Kirkgaard Robert W | $118,876 | First American Title | |
| Del Webbs Coventry Homes Inc | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Kirkgaard Robert W | $106,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,142 | $24,740 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,040 | $23,562 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,040 | $37,920 | $7,580 | $30,340 |
| 2022 | $2,021 | $29,020 | $5,800 | $23,220 |
| 2021 | $2,054 | $27,330 | $5,460 | $21,870 |
| 2020 | $1,984 | $26,010 | $5,200 | $20,810 |
| 2019 | $1,993 | $24,320 | $4,860 | $19,460 |
| 2018 | $1,920 | $22,000 | $4,400 | $17,600 |
| 2017 | $1,834 | $21,060 | $4,210 | $16,850 |
| 2016 | $1,805 | $20,280 | $4,050 | $16,230 |
| 2015 | $1,674 | $18,080 | $3,610 | $14,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map