2116 E Williamson St Burton, MI 48529
Estimated Value: $75,000 - $146,249
Studio
--
Bath
600
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2116 E Williamson St, Burton, MI 48529 and is currently estimated at $98,062, approximately $163 per square foot. 2116 E Williamson St is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including South Bendle Elementary School, West Bendle Elementary School, and Bendle Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2006
Sold by
Cook Leo R and Cook Joann
Bought by
Rose Thomas C and Rose Gail A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rose Thomas C | $26,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,263 | $26,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $681 | $20,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $663 | $21,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $406 | $15,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $398 | $16,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $681 | $15,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $613 | $10,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $783 | $10,300 | $0 | $0 |