NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2116 Eldmire Way Roseville, CA 95747

Estimated Value: $601,000 - $684,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,436 Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 28, 2018

Last sale price $480,000 $197 Per Sq Ft

Est. 36% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,192 / mo

42 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Bathtub
  • Junction Elementary Rated A-
  • Double Pane Windows
  • 3-minute walk to Fred Festersen Park

About This Home

As of September 2018

Priced to Sell! Gorgeous 2-story home located in desirable Westpark village. Pride of Ownership shines throughout! Beautifully landscaped and private backyard. 3 SPACIOUS bedrooms plus a loft (can be possibly converted to 4th bdrm). Lots of upgrades throughout, including plantation shutters, hardwood floors, custom stone fireplace, maple cabinets, granite counter tops and so much more! Move in ready, close to schools and parks - A must see!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Christaki Mastorakos

Real Estate Source Inc License #01964017 Listed on: 07/21/2018

Real Estate Source Inc

Last Buyer's Agent

Glenn Tompkins

RE/MAX Gold Folsom License #01437719

RE/MAX Gold Folsom

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2007

Lot Details

  • 5,523

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Fiber Cement Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,436 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Gas Log Fireplace
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Combination Dining and Living Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Bathtub

Additional Features

  • 5,523 Sq Ft Lot
  • Central Heating

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 490-020-017-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2007

Lot Details

5,523 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Subtype Description: Detached
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Remodeled Updated: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Stories: 2
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Carpet,Tile,Wood
  • Bathroom Features: Tub
  • Bathrooms: 3.00
  • Dining Room Features: Dining/Living Combo
  • Room Type: Baths Other
  • Price Per Square Foot: 197.04
  • Square Footage: 2436
  • Window Features: Dual Pane Full

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Frame,Stucco
  • Disclosures/Documents: CC&Rs
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Listing Price: 489000.00
  • Pool: No
  • Roof: Cement

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached
  • Driveway/Sidewalks: Sidewalk/Curb/Gutter

Utilities

  • Sewer: In & Connected
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s),Central
  • Electric: 220 Volts,220 Volts in Laundry
  • Heating: Central
  • Laundry Features: Cabinets,Gas Hook-Up,Sink
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Schools

  • Senior High School District: Roseville Joint

Lot Info

  • Zoning Description: Residential
  • Irrigation: Public District
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1268
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5523

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 490-020-017-000
  • Bonds/Assessments/Taxes Description: Mello Roos
  • Bonds/Assessments/Taxes: Yes

MLS Schools

  • School District (County): Placer

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 21, 2018
Closed on
Sep 24, 2018
List Price
$529,000
Sold Price
$480,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$49,000
-9.26%
Current Estimated Value
$651,657

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$171,657
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.09%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 22, 2016
Sold by
Loudaros John and Loudaros Rudina
Bought by
The Loudaros Living Trust

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$345,950
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 14, 2010
Sold by
Loudaros John and Loudaros Rudina
Bought by
Loudaros John and Loudaros Rudina

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 24, 2007
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Loudaros John and Loudaros Rudina

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$337,000
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 13, 2006

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hp California I Llc $480,000 Stewart Title Of Placer
The Loudaros Living Trust -- Old Republic Title Company
Loudaros John -- Old Republic Title Company
Loudaros John -- None Available
Loudaros John $427,000 Commerce Title Company
Centex Homes -- Placer Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Loudaros John $345,950
Previous Owner Loudaros John $337,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/28/2018 09/28/18 Sold $480,000 -1.8% $197 / Sq Ft
09/01/2018 09/01/18 Pending -- -- --
08/23/2018 08/23/18 Price Changed $489,000 -2.2% $201 / Sq Ft
08/01/2018 08/01/18 Price Changed $499,950 -5.5% $205 / Sq Ft
07/21/2018 07/21/18 For Sale $529,000 -- $217 / Sq Ft
Source: MetroList

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,561 $546,597 $167,325 $379,272
2023 $8,561 $525,375 $160,829 $364,546
2022 $8,331 $515,075 $157,676 $357,399
2021 $8,129 $504,977 $154,585 $350,392
2020 $7,966 $499,800 $153,000 $346,800
2019 $7,665 $480,000 $125,000 $355,000
2018 $7,574 $487,000 $148,300 $338,700
2017 $7,343 $468,000 $142,500 $325,500
2016 $7,094 $431,000 $131,200 $299,800
2015 $7,054 $431,000 $131,200 $299,800
2014 $6,861 $412,000 $125,400 $286,600
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MetroList

MLS Number: 18049826

MetroList

APN: 490-020-017

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.