2116 Eric Ct Unit 4 Union City, CA 94587
Estimated Value: $485,439 - $506,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
798
Sq Ft
$619/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2116 Eric Ct Unit 4, Union City, CA 94587 and is currently estimated at $493,860, approximately $618 per square foot. 2116 Eric Ct Unit 4 is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Tom Kitayama Elementary School, Cesar Chavez Middle School, and James Logan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2015
Sold by
Chow Han Chang and Chow Ai Chun
Bought by
Feng Jim
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2013
Sold by
Chow Han Chang and Chow Ai Chun
Bought by
Chow Han Chang and Chow Ai Chun
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2011
Sold by
Metters David R and Metters Vanita M
Bought by
Chow Han Chang and Chow Ai Chun
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2004
Sold by
Lively Darryl S and Lively Lashawn
Bought by
Metters David R and Metters Vanita M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
5.57%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 1999
Sold by
Andora Stelvio K and Andora Cheryl K
Bought by
Lively Darryl S and Lively Lashawn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$111,150
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Feng Jim | $305,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Chow Han Chang | -- | None Available | |
| Chow Han Chang | $125,000 | North American Title Company | |
| Metters David R | $150,000 | Ticor Title Company Of Ca | |
| Lively Darryl S | $117,000 | Financial Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Metters David R | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lively Darryl S | $111,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,714 | $361,048 | $108,314 | $252,734 |
| 2024 | $5,714 | $353,970 | $106,191 | $247,779 |
| 2023 | $5,503 | $347,031 | $104,109 | $242,922 |
| 2022 | $5,393 | $340,227 | $102,068 | $238,159 |
| 2021 | $5,277 | $333,557 | $100,067 | $233,490 |
| 2020 | $5,184 | $330,137 | $99,041 | $231,096 |
| 2019 | $5,227 | $323,665 | $97,099 | $226,566 |
| 2018 | $5,105 | $317,321 | $95,196 | $222,125 |
| 2017 | $4,983 | $311,100 | $93,330 | $217,770 |
| 2016 | $4,803 | $305,000 | $91,500 | $213,500 |
| 2015 | $2,662 | $133,250 | $39,975 | $93,275 |
| 2014 | $2,570 | $130,640 | $39,192 | $91,448 |
Source: Public Records
Map