2116 Gillmore Dr Fort Wayne, IN 46818
Northwest Fort Wayne NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $175,000 - $225,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,824
Sq Ft
$74/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2116 Gillmore Dr, Fort Wayne, IN 46818 and is currently estimated at $209,611, approximately $74 per square foot. 2116 Gillmore Dr is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Washington Center Elementary School, Shawnee Middle School, and Northrop High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2025
Sold by
Shuler George C
Bought by
Garr Ryan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$161,500
Outstanding Balance
$159,880
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$49,731
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garr Ryan | -- | Metropolitan Title Of In |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garr Ryan | $161,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,271 | $203,200 | $36,900 | $166,300 |
| 2024 | $14 | $194,400 | $22,400 | $172,000 |
| 2023 | -- | $170,800 | $22,400 | $148,400 |
| 2022 | $0 | $157,300 | $22,400 | $134,900 |
| 2021 | $0 | $134,000 | $22,400 | $111,600 |
| 2020 | $14 | $125,100 | $22,400 | $102,700 |
| 2019 | $14 | $120,700 | $22,400 | $98,300 |
| 2018 | $301 | $112,600 | $22,400 | $90,200 |
| 2017 | $141 | $103,700 | $22,400 | $81,300 |
| 2016 | $54 | $99,600 | $22,400 | $77,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $89,300 | $22,400 | $66,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $94,400 | $22,400 | $72,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map