2116 Gregory Dr Henderson, KY 42420
Estimated Value: $121,000 - $147,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,107
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2116 Gregory Dr, Henderson, KY 42420 and is currently estimated at $130,695, approximately $118 per square foot. 2116 Gregory Dr is a home located in Henderson County with nearby schools including Cairo Elementary School, Henderson County North Middle School, and Henderson County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2023
Sold by
Dilback Robert Gordon and Dilback Judy A
Bought by
Dills Angela and Dilback Robert Adam
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dills Angela | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $398 | $85,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $427 | $85,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $276 | $71,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $338 | $71,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $338 | $71,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $344 | $71,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $337 | $71,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $356 | $71,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $348 | $71,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $337 | $71,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $272 | $66,000 | $15,000 | $51,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map