2132 Gregory Dr Henderson, KY 42420
Estimated Value: $137,000 - $330,286
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,025
Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2132 Gregory Dr, Henderson, KY 42420 and is currently estimated at $187,572, approximately $92 per square foot. 2132 Gregory Dr is a home located in Henderson County with nearby schools including Cairo Elementary School, Henderson County North Middle School, and Henderson County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2010
Sold by
Cassidy Mildred L
Bought by
Allen Scott Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2009
Sold by
Citimortgage Inc
Bought by
Sunkel Lisa D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,452
Interest Rate
4.82%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2009
Sold by
Ham Fredrick and Ham James E
Bought by
Citimortgage Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$78,452
Interest Rate
4.82%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2006
Sold by
Dees John D
Bought by
Ham Frederick and Ham James E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$98,900
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allen Scott Properties Llc | $60,000 | None Available | |
| Sunkel Lisa D | $79,900 | None Available | |
| Citimortgage Inc | -- | None Available | |
| Ham Frederick | $98,900 | Liberty Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sunkel Lisa D | $78,452 | |
| Previous Owner | Ham Frederick | $98,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,142 | $103,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,139 | $103,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $961 | $86,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $953 | $86,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $954 | $86,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $932 | $86,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $915 | $86,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $916 | $86,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $896 | $86,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $849 | $86,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $724 | $79,900 | $14,000 | $65,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map