2116 Jadyn Ln Clovis, NM 88101
Estimated Value: $271,000 - $301,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
9,627
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2116 Jadyn Ln, Clovis, NM 88101 and is currently estimated at $292,191. 2116 Jadyn Ln is a home with nearby schools including Zia Elementary School, Yucca Middle School, and Clovis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2006
Sold by
Myers Allan L and Myers Robin R
Bought by
Lieb Todd G
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lieb Todd G | $359,100 | Curry Cnty Abstract & Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,174 | $86,027 | $9,953 | $76,074 |
| 2024 | $2,174 | $83,812 | $9,953 | $73,859 |
| 2023 | $2,100 | $81,661 | $9,953 | $71,708 |
| 2022 | $2,006 | $79,573 | $9,953 | $69,620 |
| 2021 | $1,826 | $77,546 | $9,953 | $67,593 |
| 2020 | $1,791 | $75,578 | $9,953 | $65,625 |
| 2019 | $1,783 | $75,440 | $9,815 | $65,625 |
| 2018 | $1,765 | $75,155 | $9,530 | $65,625 |
| 2017 | $1,790 | $74,591 | $9,253 | $65,338 |
| 2016 | $1,790 | $77,761 | $8,984 | $68,777 |
| 2015 | $1,783 | $78,087 | $8,723 | $69,364 |
| 2014 | $1,719 | $75,813 | $8,469 | $67,344 |
Source: Public Records
Map