NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2116 Knowlwood Dr Hanford, CA 93230

Estimated Value: $368,000 - $389,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,784 Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 30, 2015

Last sale price $148,500 $83 Per Sq Ft

Est. 157% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,217 / mo

228 Days on Market

Highlights

  • In Ground Pool
  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Wood Flooring
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Double Pane Windows

About This Home

As of June 2015

Four bedrooms, two baths, beautiful in-ground pool, whole house fan. New wooden fence; heating/air is three years old. Pocket door in bathroom is being replaced.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Bill Wynne

South Valley Real Estate License #01913699 Listed on: 10/25/2014

Last Buyer's Agent

Joshua Marple

London Properties, Ltd: Fresno License #01498450

London Properties, Ltd: Fresno

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1979

Lot Details

  • 6,970 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wood Fence
  • Paved or Partially Paved Lot
  • Front Yard Sprinklers
  • Sprinklers on Timer

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Shake Roof
  • Stucco Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 1,784 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Whole House Fan
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Fireplace Features Masonry
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Vinyl Clad Windows
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • Fire and Smoke Detector
  • 220 Volts In Laundry

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • 220 Volts
  • Natural Gas Connected
  • Water Filtration System
  • Gas Water Heater

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 014432004000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1979

Lot Details

6,970 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1600
  • Road Surface Type: Paved, Public Maintained
  • Directions: 10th Avenue to Leland, north on Leland to Knowlwood, left on Knowlwood. House is on the left.
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • New Construction: No
  • Efficiency: Whole House Fan
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1979
  • OFFICELIST_STATE: CALIFORNIA
  • Formal Living Room: 17.90x13.60 Level: Main
  • FormalLivingRoom1: Yes
  • WaterHeaterTypes: Gas
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Private Spa: No
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Garbage Disposal, Electric Range/Oven, Cooktop, Water Filter
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: One, In Living Room, Masonry
  • Flooring: Hardwood Floors, Vinyl Floors, Carpet
  • Living Area: 1784.00
  • Window Features: Vinyl, Dual Pane Partial
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Assessor
  • Foreclosure: No
  • Entry Location: City
  • Bedroom Two: 8.11x10 Level: Main
  • Bedroom Three: 10.10x12 Level: Main
  • Bedroom Four: 12x10.90 Level: Main
  • Dining Room: 9.60x12.10 Level: Main
  • Broker Approved: Yes
  • Dining Kitchen: 11x10.60 Level: Main
  • Master Bedroom: Yes
  • Master Bedroom1: 13.70x15.20 Level: Main
  • Sprinklers: Automatic,Front
  • Windows Treatments: Shades,All Stay
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Reciprocal Listing: N
  • Room Bedroom2 Area: 81.1000
  • Room Bedroom3 Area: 121.2000
  • Room Bedroom4 Area: 130.8000
  • Room Dining Room Area: 116.1600
  • Room Family Room Area: 256.6900
  • Room Kitchen Area: 116.6000
  • Room Living Room Area: 243.4400
  • Room Master Bedroom Area: 208.2400
  • MasterBedroomDimensions Dim: 13.70 x 15.20
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Width: 15.20

Exterior Features

  • Pool Features: In-Ground Pool, Fenced Pool
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Exterior Features: Shed
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio
  • Roof: Shake
  • Exterior: Stucco
  • Price Per Acre: 928125.00
  • Price Per Square Foot: 83.24

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Capacity: 2
  • Garage Type: Garage Attached

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: 220V/Electric
  • Security: Smoke Detectors
  • Cooling: Central, Ceiling Fan(s), Other
  • Heating: Natural Gas, Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: 220 Volts, Natural Gas Connected
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6970.00
  • Parcel #: 014432004000

Closed on
Oct 4, 2021
Sold by
Essepian Travis A
Bought by
Essepian Travis A and Essepian Nicole M
Current Estimated Value
$381,634

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 1, 2020
Sold by
Marie Essepian Nicole
Bought by
Essepian Travis A

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 25, 2014
Closed on
Jun 20, 2015
List Price
$169,900
Sold Price
$148,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$21,400
-12.6%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.07%
Original Mortgage
$133,650
Interest Rate
3.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 27, 2006
Sold by
Beer Anthony V and Beer Teresa A
Bought by
Kush Nathan J and Kush Sally

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$286,020
Interest Rate
6.55%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 8, 2004
Sold by
Beer Teresa A
Bought by
Beer Anthony V

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$151,200
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 24, 2004
Sold by
Grant Scott C and Grant Vicki D
Bought by
Beer Anthony V

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$151,200
Interest Rate
4.99%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Essepian Travis A -- None Available
Essepian Travis A -- New Title Company Name
Essepian Travis A $148,500 Chicago Title Company
Kush Nathan J $280,000 Chicago Title Co
Beer Anthony V -- Chicago Title Company
Beer Anthony V $189,000 Chicago Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Essepian Travis A $180,000
Previous Owner Essepian Travis A $133,650
Previous Owner Kush Nathan J $286,020
Previous Owner Beer Anthony V $151,200
Closed Beer Anthony V $37,800
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/30/2015 06/30/15 Sold $148,500 -12.6% $83 / Sq Ft
06/10/2015 06/10/15 Pending -- -- --
10/25/2014 10/25/14 For Sale $169,900 -- $95 / Sq Ft
Source: Kings County Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,168 $204,311 $60,091 $144,220
2023 $2,168 $196,379 $57,758 $138,621
2022 $2,123 $192,529 $56,626 $135,903
2021 $2,078 $188,755 $55,516 $133,239
2020 $2,100 $186,820 $54,947 $131,873
2019 $2,065 $183,157 $53,870 $129,287
2018 $2,005 $179,566 $52,814 $126,752
2017 $1,975 $176,045 $51,778 $124,267
2016 $1,949 $172,593 $50,763 $121,830
2015 $2,039 $186,000 $50,000 $136,000
2014 $1,729 $158,717 $50,227 $108,490
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Kings County Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 208480

APN: 014-432-004-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.