2116 Michael Ln Smithfield, NC 27577
Estimated Value: $213,000 - $274,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,518
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2116 Michael Ln, Smithfield, NC 27577 and is currently estimated at $236,587, approximately $155 per square foot. 2116 Michael Ln is a home located in Johnston County with nearby schools including South Smithfield Elementary School, Smithfield Middle School, and Smithfield-Selma High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,926 | $198,540 | $41,250 | $157,290 |
| 2024 | $1,254 | $101,130 | $15,000 | $86,130 |
| 2023 | $1,274 | $101,130 | $15,000 | $86,130 |
| 2022 | $1,315 | $101,130 | $15,000 | $86,130 |
| 2021 | $1,315 | $101,130 | $15,000 | $86,130 |
| 2020 | $1,345 | $101,130 | $15,000 | $86,130 |
| 2019 | $1,345 | $101,130 | $15,000 | $86,130 |
| 2018 | $1,251 | $92,670 | $11,230 | $81,440 |
| 2017 | $1,251 | $92,670 | $11,230 | $81,440 |
| 2016 | $1,251 | $92,670 | $11,230 | $81,440 |
| 2015 | $1,251 | $92,670 | $11,230 | $81,440 |
| 2014 | $1,251 | $92,670 | $11,230 | $81,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map