2116 Millhaven Dr Unit 16 Edgewater, MD 21037
Estimated Value: $482,000 - $511,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,134
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2116 Millhaven Dr Unit 16, Edgewater, MD 21037 and is currently estimated at $496,205, approximately $232 per square foot. 2116 Millhaven Dr Unit 16 is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Edgewater Elementary School, Central Middle School, and South River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2011
Sold by
Sirois Brenda
Bought by
Eagleston Sean and Hallisay Meghan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$291,550
Outstanding Balance
$203,173
Interest Rate
4.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$293,032
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2011
Sold by
Sirois Brenda
Bought by
Eagleston Sean and Hallisay Meghan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$291,550
Outstanding Balance
$203,173
Interest Rate
4.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$293,032
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2003
Sold by
Amos Timothy
Bought by
Sirois Brenda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2001
Sold by
Us Home Corporation
Bought by
Amos Timothy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eagleston Sean | $343,000 | -- | |
| Eagleston Sean | $343,000 | Brennan Title Company | |
| Eagleston Sean | $343,000 | -- | |
| Sirois Brenda | $306,900 | -- | |
| Amos Timothy | $216,862 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Eagleston Sean | $291,550 | |
| Closed | Eagleston Sean | $291,550 | |
| Closed | Amos Timothy | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,433 | $377,433 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,433 | $364,367 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,836 | $351,300 | $100,000 | $251,300 |
| 2022 | $3,621 | $346,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,858 | $336,900 | $100,000 | $236,900 |
| 2019 | $3,839 | $334,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,374 | $332,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,617 | $330,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $319,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $309,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $298,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map