2135 Millhaven Dr Edgewater, MD 21037
Estimated Value: $481,000 - $505,702
Studio
3
Baths
2,100
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2135 Millhaven Dr, Edgewater, MD 21037 and is currently estimated at $493,176, approximately $234 per square foot. 2135 Millhaven Dr is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Edgewater Elementary School, Central Middle School, and South River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2011
Sold by
Isaac Jane A
Bought by
Eubanks Jane A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,000
Outstanding Balance
$119,570
Interest Rate
4.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$373,606
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2011
Sold by
Eubanks Jane and Isaac Jane A
Bought by
Eubanks Jane
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$172,000
Outstanding Balance
$119,570
Interest Rate
4.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$373,606
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2005
Sold by
Dedrick John E
Bought by
Isaac Jane A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$191,000
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2005
Sold by
Dedrick John E
Bought by
Isaac Jane A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$191,000
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2002
Sold by
U S Homes Corporation
Bought by
Dedrick John E and Dedrick Charity M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eubanks Jane A | -- | -- | |
| Eubanks Jane | -- | Courtesy Title & Escrow Cor | |
| Eubanks Jane A | -- | -- | |
| Isaac Jane A | $439,900 | -- | |
| Isaac Jane A | $439,900 | -- | |
| Dedrick John E | $237,980 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Eubanks Jane A | $172,000 | |
| Closed | Eubanks Jane A | $172,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Isaac Jane A | $191,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Isaac Jane A | $191,000 | |
| Closed | Dedrick John E | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,320 | $372,033 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,320 | $359,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,784 | $346,500 | $100,000 | $246,500 |
| 2022 | $3,571 | $341,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $7,619 | $332,300 | $100,000 | $232,300 |
| 2019 | $7,375 | $331,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,345 | $329,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,511 | $328,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $317,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $307,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $296,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map