2116 N 9th St Springfield, IL 62702
North End Association Take Two NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $103,000 - $189,769
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,920
Sq Ft
$70/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2116 N 9th St, Springfield, IL 62702 and is currently estimated at $133,942, approximately $69 per square foot. 2116 N 9th St is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Ridgely Elementary School, Washington Middle School, and Lanphier High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,463 | $34,679 | $24,774 | $9,905 |
| 2023 | $1,540 | $31,676 | $22,629 | $9,047 |
| 2022 | $1,561 | $30,048 | $21,466 | $8,582 |
| 2021 | $1,568 | $28,923 | $20,662 | $8,261 |
| 2020 | $1,535 | $28,966 | $20,693 | $8,273 |
| 2019 | $1,512 | $28,865 | $20,621 | $8,244 |
| 2018 | $1,926 | $28,795 | $20,592 | $8,203 |
| 2017 | $1,880 | $28,423 | $20,326 | $8,097 |
| 2016 | $1,835 | $28,009 | $20,030 | $7,979 |
| 2015 | $1,812 | $27,675 | $19,791 | $7,884 |
| 2014 | $1,781 | $27,496 | $19,663 | $7,833 |
| 2013 | $1,742 | $27,496 | $19,663 | $7,833 |
Source: Public Records
Map