824 E Thoma St Springfield, IL 62702
North End Association Take Two NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $82,000 - $102,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
4,792
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 824 E Thoma St, Springfield, IL 62702 and is currently estimated at $92,200. 824 E Thoma St is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Ridgely Elementary School, Washington Middle School, and Lanphier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2017
Sold by
Linne Properties I Llc
Bought by
Reagan Michael B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$56,182
Outstanding Balance
$46,280
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$45,920
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2008
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 1999
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reagan Michael B | $55,000 | Zelle Title | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reagan Michael B | $56,182 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,581 | $30,725 | $2,833 | $27,892 |
| 2023 | $2,481 | $28,065 | $2,588 | $25,477 |
| 2022 | $2,386 | $26,622 | $2,455 | $24,167 |
| 2021 | $2,306 | $25,625 | $2,363 | $23,262 |
| 2020 | $2,261 | $25,664 | $2,367 | $23,297 |
| 2019 | $2,219 | $25,575 | $2,359 | $23,216 |
| 2018 | $2,150 | $25,450 | $2,347 | $23,103 |
| 2017 | $2,106 | $25,121 | $2,317 | $22,804 |
| 2016 | $2,064 | $24,754 | $2,283 | $22,471 |
| 2015 | $2,044 | $24,458 | $2,256 | $22,202 |
| 2014 | $1,927 | $24,300 | $2,241 | $22,059 |
| 2013 | $1,884 | $23,250 | $2,242 | $21,008 |
Source: Public Records
Map