$275,000
SOLD MAR 13, 2026
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,626 Sq Ft
1956 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 13, 2026

$169 Per Sq Ft

4% Below List Price

123 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2026

Excellent Fully Remodeled!! This desirable 3/2 single-family home has a comfortable and inviting living space for you and your family. Light fills the home with bright 24" x 48" ceramic tile flooring that runs throughout the home. The open-concept living area with recessed lighting, connects seamlessly to the recently renovated kitchen. With new gloss cabinetry, quartz countertops, and a large stainless sink, the kitchen is great for both everyday meals and entertaining. The home features three bedrooms and two bathrooms, including an upgraded master suite for added comfort. Updated second bath as well. Outside, the huge yard provides plenty of space for outdoor activities and even has room for a pool. Plus, with no HOA restrictions, you can park your work truck, boat, or RV. Feel confident with a 2-year-old roof, a new A/C system, and a new mini-split unit. Water heater 2021. All ages! Centrally located! Near Edison Mall. A short drive to Downtown Fort Myers restaurants and nightlife, beaches, Cape Coral, Lee Memorial Hospital, and Southwest Florida International Airport. SOME PHOTOS ARE VITUALLY STAGED.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Steven Koleno

Beycome of Florida LLC Listed on: 10/19/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Aaron Carlson

Excellence Realty Realm LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,625

Year Built

  • Built in 1956

Lot Details

  • Street terminates at a dead end
  • Fenced
  • Landscaped
  • Rectangular Lot
  • Property is zoned RS-1

Home Design

  • Concrete Block With Brick
  • Concrete Foundation
  • Rolled or Hot Mop Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 1 Level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 1 Parking Space
  • 1 Attached Carport Space

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Cable TV Available

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Pine Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 25-44-24-13-00001.0160
  • Tax Block 1

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,625

Year Built

Built in 1956

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1956
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Subdivision Name: PINE SUBDIVISION
  • Architectural Style: Ranch, Single Family
  • Has Fireplace?: No
  • Unit Levels: 1
  • Is New Construction?: No
  • Structure Type: House
  • Elevator: None
  • Boat Access: None
  • LastChangeTimestamp: 2026-03-15T02:29:57.603Z
  • Community Type: Non-Gated
  • BridgeModificationTimestamp: 2026-03-15T02:32:09.987Z
  • ListAgent_MUI: 44079784
  • CDOM: 146
  • Building Desc: 1 Story/Ranch
  • Equipment: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • DOM: 109
  • Additional Rooms: Den - Study
  • NABOR_ListPrice: 285000
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Foyer, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Private Spa: No
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1
  • Room Dining Room Features: Breakfast Bar, Dining - Living

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Rolled/Hot Mop
  • View: Landscaped Area
  • Has Private Pool?: No
  • Waterfront Features: None
  • Construction Type: Concrete Block, Stucco
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Block

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Spaces: 1
  • Has Attached Garage?: No
  • Has Carport?: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1
  • Has Attached Garage?: No
  • Parking Features: Attached Carport
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1

• Waterfront: No
  • Parcel Number: 25-44-24-13-00001.0160
  • Land Lease Expiration Date: 2027-10-19
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Zoning: RS-1

Rental Info

  • Lease Term: Buyer Finance/Cash

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2625
  • Tax Block: 1

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 19, 2025
Closed on
Mar 12, 2026
List Price
$285,000
Sold Price
$275,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-3.51%
Views
80

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
30.70%
Original Mortgage
$261,250
Outstanding Balance
$261,250
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$21,212

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 8, 2023
Sold by
Equity Trust Co
Bought by
Cavanii Real Estate Holding Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 5, 2012
Sold by
Direct J Home Solutions Llc
Bought by
Equity Trust Company and Mark Butto Ira

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 9, 2012
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Direct J Home Solutions Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 28, 2011
Sold by
Sladcik Adam Richard
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 23, 2005
Sold by
Bowles Ernest C
Bought by
Sladcik Adam Richard

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$118,400
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 31, 2001
Sold by
Clerk Circuit Court
Bought by
Mfr & Traders Tr Co

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 19, 2001
Sold by
Meeks William H and Meeks Jamie A
Bought by
Meeks Williams H

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 8, 2001
Sold by
Holland Timothy E and Wentland Jerold R
Bought by
Wentland Jerold R

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 30, 2001
Sold by
Clerk Circuit Court
Bought by
Bankers Tr Co Ca N A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 19, 1999
Sold by
Fl State Prop Inc
Bought by
Wentland Jerold and Holland Timothy E

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 30, 1993
Sold by
Char Bay Group Inc
Bought by
Fl State Prop Inc

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $275,000 Sunbelt Title
Warranty Deed $145,000 Giannell Title
Special Warranty Deed $62,200 Sunshine Title Corporation
Special Warranty Deed $36,000 Attorney
Trustee Deed -- None Available
Warranty Deed $148,000 Fidelity National Title Ins
Deed -- --
Quit Claim Deed -- --
Quit Claim Deed -- --
Deed -- --
Warranty Deed $2,500 --
Warranty Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $261,250 New Conventional
Previous Owner $100,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $118,400 Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Previous Owner $29,600 Stand Alone Second
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/13/2026 03/13/26 Sold $275,000 -3.5% $169 / Sq Ft
02/19/2026 02/19/26 Pending -- -- --
01/26/2026 01/26/26 Price Changed $285,000 0.0% $175 / Sq Ft
01/26/2026 01/26/26 For Sale $285,000 +1.8% $175 / Sq Ft
01/12/2026 01/12/26 Pending -- -- --
01/08/2026 01/08/26 Price Changed $279,900 -2.5% $172 / Sq Ft
12/01/2025 12/01/25 Price Changed $287,000 -1.0% $177 / Sq Ft
10/19/2025 10/19/25 For Sale $290,000 -- $178 / Sq Ft
Source: Naples Area Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,045 $205,213 -- --
2024 $2,734 $186,557 $49,644 $133,752
2023 $1,747 $79,105 $0 $0
2022 $1,572 $71,914 $0 $0
2021 $1,359 $88,475 $11,005 $77,470
2020 $1,294 $79,133 $8,550 $70,583
2019 $1,190 $69,445 $3,700 $65,745
2018 $1,119 $63,792 $3,700 $60,092
2017 $1,105 $64,600 $3,700 $60,900
2016 $997 $53,220 $4,707 $48,513
2015 $918 $46,001 $4,125 $41,876
2014 -- $34,602 $3,886 $30,716
2013 -- $30,499 $4,377 $26,122
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Naples Area Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 225075827

Naples Area Board of REALTORS®

APN: 25-44-24-13-00001.0160

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.