2116 Poplar Ridge Rd Pasadena, MD 21122
Jacobsville-Bayside Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $973,000 - $1,571,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,722
Sq Ft
$449/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2116 Poplar Ridge Rd, Pasadena, MD 21122 and is currently estimated at $1,221,778, approximately $448 per square foot. 2116 Poplar Ridge Rd is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Fort Smallwood Elementary School, Chesapeake Bay Middle School, and Chesapeake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 1988
Sold by
Blake George S
Bought by
Jones Ronald D and Jones Donna W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
10.65%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Ronald D | $340,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Jones Ronald D | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,184 | $917,800 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,184 | $832,100 | $458,200 | $373,900 |
| 2023 | $6,995 | $803,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $8,089 | $774,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,275 | $743,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,180 | $741,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $7,505 | $740,100 | $387,900 | $352,200 |
| 2017 | $5,804 | $706,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $672,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $638,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $638,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map