2136 Poplar Ridge Rd Pasadena, MD 21122
Jacobsville-Bayside Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,176,000 - $1,684,000
Studio
4
Baths
3,540
Sq Ft
$429/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2136 Poplar Ridge Rd, Pasadena, MD 21122 and is currently estimated at $1,519,640, approximately $429 per square foot. 2136 Poplar Ridge Rd is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Fort Smallwood Elementary School, Chesapeake Bay Middle School, and Chesapeake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2018
Sold by
Germershausen Christopher
Bought by
Barnhouser Edward and Whalen Teresa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2002
Sold by
Holland Graham
Bought by
Barnhouser Edward T and Barnhouser Teresa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barnhouser Edward | $65,000 | United Title & Escrow Inc | |
| Barnhouser Edward T | $420,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Barnhouser Edward T | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,089 | $1,093,133 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $11,089 | $1,021,200 | $414,500 | $606,700 |
| 2023 | $10,811 | $988,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $10,120 | $955,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $9,717 | $922,500 | $345,700 | $576,800 |
| 2019 | $9,564 | $922,500 | $345,700 | $576,800 |
| 2018 | $9,507 | $937,600 | $345,700 | $591,900 |
| 2017 | $8,978 | $891,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $845,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $798,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $798,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map