M
Seller's Agent in 2021
Melissa Wade
Modern Abode Realty
(405) 812-6920
4 in this area
28 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $230,845 - $248,000
Don't miss this wonderful single story home in Ripple Creek. The homes offers 3 bedrooms & 2 full bathrooms with tons of updates! New roof (2020), new carpet & paint throughout (2020), & new dishwasher (2020). Relax in your private, fully fenced backyard with covered patio. Kitchen has a dinette area, eat at bar and pantry. Enjoy the family room with beautiful vaulted ceilings and wood burning fireplace. Garage offers built-in work bench and closet with additional shelving and storage. This house is move-in ready! Great location in Edmond with easy access to schools, shopping and restaurants. Additional professional photos will be added Monday, Aug 2nd.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Modern Abode Realty License #177892 Listed on: 07/30/2021
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcdowell Joshua Keith | $195,000 | Chicago Title Oklahoma Co | |
| K & G Properties Llc | $117,000 | Stewart Abstract & Title Of | |
| Frey Darin | $111,000 | Lawyers Title Of Ok City Inc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcdowell Joshua Keith | $189,150 | |
| Previous Owner | K & G Properties Llc | $93,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/26/2021 08/26/21 | Sold | $195,000 | +5.4% | $122 / Sq Ft |
| 07/31/2021 07/31/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/30/2021 07/30/21 | For Sale | $185,000 | -- | $116 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,396 | $23,815 | $3,499 | $20,316 |
| 2023 | $2,265 | $21,725 | $3,499 | $18,226 |
| 2022 | $2,222 | $21,230 | $3,499 | $17,731 |
| 2021 | $1,655 | $15,895 | $3,319 | $12,576 |
| 2020 | $1,606 | $15,235 | $3,319 | $11,916 |
| 2019 | $1,621 | $15,303 | $3,251 | $12,052 |
| 2018 | $1,553 | $14,575 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,581 | $14,904 | $2,595 | $12,309 |
| 2016 | $1,525 | $14,409 | $2,595 | $11,814 |
| 2015 | $1,505 | $14,236 | $2,595 | $11,641 |
| 2014 | $1,447 | $13,707 | $2,595 | $11,112 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2021
Melissa Wade
Modern Abode Realty
(405) 812-6920
4 in this area
28 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Vada Dwaileebe
Exit Realty Premier
(405) 496-2928
3 in this area
127 Total Sales
Source: MLSOK
MLS Number: 969405
APN: 122112140
Ask me questions while you tour the home.