2116 Sagamore Rd Akron, OH 44313
Fairlawn Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $626,000 - $728,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
4,044
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2116 Sagamore Rd, Akron, OH 44313 and is currently estimated at $686,644, approximately $169 per square foot. 2116 Sagamore Rd is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Our Lady Of The Elms Elementary School, Discovery Montessori School, and St. Hilary Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2021
Sold by
Lloyd Kathleen M
Bought by
Lloyd S Thomas S and Lloyd Kathleen M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2003
Sold by
Lloyd S Thomas
Bought by
Lloyd Kathleen M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lloyd S Thomas S | -- | None Available | |
| Lloyd Kathleen M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,039 | $212,853 | $31,182 | $181,671 |
| 2023 | $11,039 | $212,853 | $31,182 | $181,671 |
| 2022 | $12,062 | $183,050 | $25,557 | $157,493 |
| 2021 | $12,075 | $183,050 | $25,557 | $157,493 |
| 2020 | $12,281 | $189,200 | $25,560 | $163,640 |
| 2019 | $9,398 | $131,000 | $24,540 | $106,460 |
| 2018 | $9,269 | $131,000 | $24,540 | $106,460 |
| 2017 | $9,419 | $131,000 | $24,540 | $106,460 |
| 2016 | $9,427 | $131,000 | $24,540 | $106,460 |
| 2015 | $9,419 | $131,000 | $24,540 | $106,460 |
| 2014 | $9,342 | $131,000 | $24,540 | $106,460 |
| 2013 | $9,213 | $131,970 | $24,540 | $107,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map