2116 Sunflower Ln Mapleton, UT 84664
Estimated Value: $659,000 - $770,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
4,011
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2116 Sunflower Ln, Mapleton, UT 84664 and is currently estimated at $689,107, approximately $171 per square foot. 2116 Sunflower Ln is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Maple Ridge Elementary, Mapleton Junior High School, and Maple Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2020
Sold by
Jex Rodney M and Jex Elsa Kay
Bought by
Jex Rodney M and Jex Elsa Kay
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2019
Sold by
Prien Todd and Prien Jill M
Bought by
Jex Rodney M and Jex Elsa Kay
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2019
Sold by
Bringhurst Tyler L and Bringhurst Lacey S
Bought by
Prien Todd and Prien Jill M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$287,500
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2014
Sold by
Bringhurst Lacey S
Bought by
Bringhurst Tyler L and Bringhurst Lacey S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$303,050
Interest Rate
4.47%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2014
Sold by
Vander Walt Gavin Anthony and Van Der Walt Kim
Bought by
Bringhurst Lacey S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$303,050
Interest Rate
4.47%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2010
Sold by
Vander Walt Gavin Anthony
Bought by
Vander Walt Gavin Anthony and Vander Van Der
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2009
Sold by
Broderick Investments Llc
Bought by
Vander Walt Gavin Anthony
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2007
Sold by
Jb3 Llc
Bought by
Broderick Investments Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$327,880
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jex Rodney M | -- | Rampart Title Ins Agency | |
| Jex Rodney M | -- | Rampart Title Insurance Agcy | |
| Prien Todd | -- | Vanguard Title Ins Agcy Llc | |
| Bringhurst Tyler L | -- | None Available | |
| Bringhurst Lacey S | -- | None Available | |
| Vander Walt Gavin Anthony | -- | Accommodation | |
| Vander Walt Gavin Anthony | -- | None Available | |
| Broderick Investments Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Prien Todd | $287,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Bringhurst Lacey S | $303,050 | |
| Previous Owner | Broderick Investments Llc | $327,880 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,498 | $348,260 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,498 | $300,575 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,753 | $309,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $784 | $337,865 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $624 | $446,600 | $112,300 | $334,300 |
| 2020 | $820 | $426,700 | $102,100 | $324,600 |
| 2019 | $2,663 | $393,500 | $93,100 | $300,400 |
| 2018 | $2,629 | $369,800 | $86,200 | $283,600 |
| 2017 | $2,674 | $199,595 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,593 | $192,445 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,525 | $186,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,428 | $175,835 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map