2116 Widows Branch Stopover, KY 41568
Estimated Value: $34,000 - $91,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
928
Sq Ft
$67/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2116 Widows Branch, Stopover, KY 41568 and is currently estimated at $62,500, approximately $67 per square foot. 2116 Widows Branch is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2020
Sold by
Justus Anna
Bought by
Justice Kevin and Justice Quemby
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Justice Kevin | $15,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $342 | $15,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $295 | $15,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $253 | $15,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $214 | $15,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $214 | $15,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $12,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $12,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $12,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $12,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $12,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $12,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $12,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $179 | $10,000 | $5,000 | $5,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map