63 Clearbrook Rd Stopover, KY 41568
Estimated Value: $52,000 - $106,816
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$73/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 63 Clearbrook Rd, Stopover, KY 41568 and is currently estimated at $76,704, approximately $72 per square foot. 63 Clearbrook Rd is a home located in Pike County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2005
Sold by
Lester Howard and Lester Robin
Bought by
Robinett Carl
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robinett Carl | $22,458 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $48 | $42,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $48 | $42,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $48 | $42,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $21 | $42,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $21 | $42,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $39 | $42,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $39 | $42,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $63 | $42,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $63 | $42,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $59 | $42,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $54 | $42,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $60 | $42,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $80 | $42,000 | $8,000 | $34,000 |
Source: Public Records