$755,000
SOLD APR 10, 2026

21160 Conti St Lewes, DE 19958

5 Beds
3 Baths
4,300 Sq Ft
7,405 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 10, 2026

$176 Per Sq Ft

1% Below List Price

107 on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

Stunning Resort-Style Home in a 55+ Active Adult Community with numerous upgrades. This home seamlessly blends luxury and practicality, making it perfect for those who cherish both elegance and comfort. Welcome to your dream retreat in this amenity-rich, low-maintenance 55+ community! This exceptional home features five spacious bedrooms and three full baths and 3,630 sq ft of finished living space, designed for effortless living and entertaining and is just minutes from downtown Lewes and the beaches. Enjoy the convenience of primary living spaces on the main level, including three bedrooms and two full baths. The seamless flow between the living, dining, and kitchen areas is enhanced by recessed lighting and luxury vinyl plank flooring, creating a bright and inviting atmosphere. Chef's Kitchen with extra-large granite island, double wall oven, built-in microwave, gas stove and glass display cabinets. A newly added sunroom offers breathtaking views of the serene pond and paver patio featuring a built-in grill with a piped gas line and a granite prep area, surrounded by upgraded landscaping. The lower level is an entertainer's paradise, featuring two additional bedrooms and a full bath, Family Room and a built-in bar for your visiting guests, as well as a storage room and utility room. This home includes a two-car garage with an epoxy floor, a separate irrigation well for easy maintenance, and a piped gas line for a future home generator. Experience an active lifestyle with resort-style amenities, including walking trails, fitness centers, and much more, all designed to enrich your life and foster connections with neighbors. Don’t miss this opportunity to own a slice of paradise in a vibrant community that caters to your every need.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Stephanie DePaolantonio

(302) 539-1777 sdepaolantonio@gmail.com Coldwell Banker Realty Brokerage Phone: 3025391777 License #RS0025246 Listed on: 10/03/2025

Coldwell Banker Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Jenna LaFermine

(302) 674-4220 info@burnsandellis.com Burns & Ellis Realtors License #RS0036706

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,303

Year Built

  • Built in 2021

Lot Details

  • 7,405 Sq Ft Lot
  • Extensive Hardscape
  • Sprinkler System
  • Property is in excellent condition
  • Property is zoned AR-1

HOA Fees

  • $300 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • 2 Driveway Spaces

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 2 Levels

• Heated Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Connecting Stairway
  • Space For Rooms
  • Basement Windows

Home Security

  • Carbon Monoxide Detectors
  • Fire and Smoke Detector

Accessible Home Design

  • Halls are 36 inches wide or more
  • Lowered Light Switches
  • Doors are 32 inches wide or more

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 82
  • Assessor Parcel Number 334-12.00-1058.00

Community Details

Overview

  • Active Adult
  • $2,000 Capital Contribution Fee
  • Association fees include all ground fee, lawn maintenance, management, pier/dock maintenance, pool(s), recreation facility, reserve funds, road maintenance, snow removal, trash
  • $275 Other One-Time Fees
  • Active Adult | Residents must be 55 or older
  • Four Seasons At Belle Terre Subdivision

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,303

Year Built

Built in 2021

Lot Details

7,405 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$300 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Coastal, Ranch/Rambler
  • Sussex De Quadrants: Between Rt 1 & 113
  • Accessibility Features: 2+ Access Exits, 32"+ Wide Doors, 36"+ Wide Halls, Accessible Switches/Outlets
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Exclusions: Kitchen & Basement Refrigerators & Cabinets in Garage
  • Inclusions: Refrigerator in Butler's Pantry
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Lower 1, Main
  • Expected On Market: 10/3/2025 12:00:00 AM
  • Federal Flood Zone: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Automatically Close On Close Date: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Flooring Type: Luxury Vinyl Plank, Carpet
  • Fireplace Features: Stone, Gas/Propane
  • Fireplaces Count: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Levels Count: 2
  • Room List: Living Room, Dining Room, Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 4, Bedroom 5, Kitchen, Family Room, Sun/Florida Room, Laundry, Storage Room, Utility Room, Bathroom 2, Bathroom 3, Bonus Room, Primary Bathroom
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Connecting Stairway, Full, Heated, Partially Finished, Space For Rooms, Windows
  • Laundry Type: Main Floor
  • Total Sq Ft: 4994
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 4300
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 281.44
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2700
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1600
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 694
  • Total Below Grade Sq Ft: 2294
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • All Lower Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Lower Level Full Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding, Concrete, Blown-In Insulation
  • Exterior Features: Bbq Grill, Extensive Hardscape, Lawn Sprinkler

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Garage Features: Garage - Front Entry
  • Attached Garage Spaces: 2
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 4
  • Type Of Parking: Attached Garage, Driveway
  • Number of Spaces in Driveway: 2

Utilities

  • Central Air Conditioning: Yes
  • Cooling Fuel: Electric
  • Cooling Type: Central A/C, Ceiling Fan(s), Ductless/Mini-Split
  • Heating Fuel: Natural Gas
  • Heating Type: Heat Pump - Gas Backup
  • Heating: Yes
  • Hot Water: Electric
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector
  • Sewer/Septic System: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Available
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fees: 300.00
  • HOA Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Condo Co-Op Association: No
  • HOA Condo Co-Op Amenities: Billiard Room, Club House, Common Grounds, Community Center, Exercise Room, Fitness Center, Game Room, Jog/Walk Path, Meeting Room, Non-Lake Recreational Area, Pier/Dock, Pool - Outdoor, Retirement Community, Swimming Pool
  • HOA Condo Co-Op Fee Includes: All Ground Fee, Lawn Maintenance, Management, Pier/Dock Maintenance, Pool(s), Recreation Facility, Reserve Funds, Road Maintenance, Snow Removal, Trash
  • HOA: Yes
  • Senior Community Age Requirement: 55
  • Senior Community: Yes

Fee Information

  • Other Fees: 275.00
  • Other Fees Frequency: One Time
  • Capital Contribution Fee: 2000.00

Schools

  • School District Source: Listing Agent

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.17
  • Lot Dimensions: 0.00 x 0.00
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 7405.00
  • Property Condition: Excellent
  • Zoning: AR-1
  • In City Limits: No

Rental Info

  • Vacation Rental: No
  • Property Manager: Yes

Tax Info

  • School Tax: 1171.00
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1303.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 334-12.00-1058.00
  • Tax Lot: 82
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2025

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: CAPE HENLOPEN

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 3, 2025
Closed on
Apr 10, 2026
List Price
$765,000
Sold Price
$755,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-1.31%
Views
563

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-8.57%
Original Mortgage
$445,000
Outstanding Balance
$445,000
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$304,608

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 30, 2021
Sold by
K Hvnnins 4 Seas Belle
Bought by
Kerr Martin J and Kerr Nancy J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$215,100
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $755,000 None Listed On Document
Deed $478,094 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $445,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $215,100 Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/10/2026 04/10/26 Sold $755,000 -0.6% $176 / Sq Ft
01/18/2026 01/18/26 Pending -- -- --
10/26/2025 10/26/25 Price Changed $759,900 -0.7% $177 / Sq Ft
10/03/2025 10/03/25 For Sale $765,000 -- $178 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,303 $0 $0 $0
2024 $1,693 $0 $0 $0
2023 $1,692 $0 $0 $0
2022 $1,426 $0 $0 $0
2021 $118 $0 $0 $0
2020 $117 $0 $0 $0
2019 $110 $0 $0 $0
2018 $110 $2,500 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: DESU2097842

Bright MLS

APN: 3341200105800

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.