21161 Angel St Tehachapi, CA 93561
Estimated Value: $376,000 - $484,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,263
Sq Ft
$329/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21161 Angel St, Tehachapi, CA 93561 and is currently estimated at $415,140, approximately $328 per square foot. 21161 Angel St is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Golden Hills Elementary School, Jacobsen Middle School, and Tehachapi High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2008
Sold by
Ramirez Raymond A and Ramirez Maria
Bought by
Us Bank Na and Asset Backed Pass Through Certificates S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2005
Sold by
Ramirez Raymond A
Bought by
Ramirez Raymond A and Ramirez Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$182,000
Interest Rate
8.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Us Bank Na | $172,250 | None Available | |
| Ramirez Raymond A | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ramirez Raymond A | $182,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,225 | $186,707 | $64,379 | $122,328 |
| 2024 | $2,143 | $183,047 | $63,117 | $119,930 |
| 2023 | $2,143 | $179,459 | $61,880 | $117,579 |
| 2022 | $2,117 | $175,941 | $60,667 | $115,274 |
| 2021 | $2,074 | $172,492 | $59,478 | $113,014 |
| 2020 | $2,073 | $170,725 | $58,869 | $111,856 |
| 2019 | $2,071 | $170,725 | $58,869 | $111,856 |
| 2018 | $1,997 | $164,097 | $56,584 | $107,513 |
| 2017 | $1,993 | $160,880 | $55,475 | $105,405 |
| 2016 | $1,939 | $157,727 | $54,388 | $103,339 |
| 2015 | $1,845 | $155,359 | $53,572 | $101,787 |
| 2014 | $1,824 | $152,317 | $52,523 | $99,794 |
Source: Public Records
Map