21164 Hazelbrook Dr Cupertino, CA 95014
North Cupertino NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $3,386,000 - $4,283,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,838
Sq Ft
$1,400/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21164 Hazelbrook Dr, Cupertino, CA 95014 and is currently estimated at $3,974,068, approximately $1,400 per square foot. 21164 Hazelbrook Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Garden Gate Elementary School, Sam H. Lawson Middle School, and Monta Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2022
Sold by
Tao-Hua Wan Andrew and Wing-Kai Vicky
Bought by
Wan Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2010
Sold by
Boissicat Judith K
Bought by
Wan Andrew T and Wan Vicky
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wan Family Trust | -- | Connie Yi Pc | |
| Wan Andrew T | $1,311,500 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,091 | $1,680,093 | $1,260,035 | $420,058 |
| 2024 | $20,091 | $1,647,151 | $1,235,329 | $411,822 |
| 2023 | $19,911 | $1,614,855 | $1,211,107 | $403,748 |
| 2022 | $19,725 | $1,583,192 | $1,187,360 | $395,832 |
| 2021 | $19,516 | $1,552,150 | $1,164,079 | $388,071 |
| 2020 | $19,276 | $1,536,235 | $1,152,143 | $384,092 |
| 2019 | $18,807 | $1,506,113 | $1,129,552 | $376,561 |
| 2018 | $18,282 | $1,476,582 | $1,107,404 | $369,178 |
| 2017 | $18,161 | $1,447,631 | $1,085,691 | $361,940 |
| 2016 | $17,582 | $1,419,247 | $1,064,403 | $354,844 |
| 2015 | $17,455 | $1,397,929 | $1,048,415 | $349,514 |
| 2014 | $17,005 | $1,370,546 | $1,027,878 | $342,668 |
Source: Public Records
Map