Seller's Agent in 2023
Marsha Haugen
Counselor Realty Inc of Alex
(320) 808-1355
81 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $183,014 - $230,000
One level living in lakes country, with views of Lake Osakis, just off of tar road sits a 3 bedroom 2 bath home with updated carpet, fresh paint, steel roof. Enjoy the large deck off the DR to entertain family and friends; and build the garage to suit your needs!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kunz Travis | $165,000 | Main Street Title | |
| Kunz Travis | $165,000 | -- | |
| Kreemer Michael E | $110,000 | Main Street Title | |
| Prahl Daniel R | $95,000 | Main Street Title | |
| Sibell Darwin Darwin | $12,800 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kunz Travis | $156,750 | |
| Closed | Kunz Travis | $156,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Prahl Daniel R | $108,007 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/11/2023 08/11/23 | Sold | $165,000 | -5.7% | $133 / Sq Ft |
| 07/17/2023 07/17/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/10/2023 07/10/23 | For Sale | $175,000 | -- | $141 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,072 | $146,400 | $48,000 | $98,400 |
| 2024 | $1,026 | $141,000 | $48,000 | $93,000 |
| 2023 | $1,102 | $129,400 | $40,800 | $88,600 |
| 2022 | $1,082 | $123,400 | $40,800 | $82,600 |
| 2021 | $1,196 | $111,400 | $40,800 | $70,600 |
| 2020 | $1,412 | $116,400 | $43,800 | $72,600 |
| 2019 | $1,116 | $129,200 | $43,800 | $85,400 |
| 2018 | $1,028 | $84,900 | $43,800 | $41,100 |
| 2017 | $798 | $74,400 | $36,300 | $38,100 |
| 2016 | $834 | $82,700 | $36,300 | $46,400 |
| 2015 | $780 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Marsha Haugen
Counselor Realty Inc of Alex
(320) 808-1355
81 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Melissa Terwey
East-West Realty of Long Prairie, Inc.
(320) 533-0992
120 Total Sales
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 6398530
APN: 15-0081300
Ask me questions while you tour the home.