2117 25th Ave Oakland, CA 94601
Meadow Brook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $228,000 - $511,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2,788
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2117 25th Ave, Oakland, CA 94601 and is currently estimated at $363,794. 2117 25th Ave is a home with nearby schools including Manzanita Community School, Manzanita Seed Elementary School, and Roosevelt Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2018
Sold by
County Of Alameda
Bought by
Oakland Community Land Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2004
Sold by
Sims Doris D T and Sims Robert T
Bought by
25Th Avenue Lofts Lp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2003
Sold by
Simms Robert T and Simms Doris D
Bought by
Simms Doris D and The Robert T & Doris D Simms L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 1999
Sold by
Simms Robert and Simms Doris
Bought by
The Robert T & Doris D Simms Living Trus
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oakland Community Land Trust | $29,222 | None Available | |
| 25Th Avenue Lofts Lp | $170,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Simms Doris D | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| The Robert T & Doris D Simms Living Trus | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Simms Doris D | $30,000 | |
| Closed | Simms Doris D | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,627 | $22,310 | $22,310 | -- |
| 2024 | $1,627 | $21,872 | $21,872 | -- |
| 2023 | $1,595 | $21,443 | $21,443 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,343 | $21,023 | $21,023 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,405 | $20,611 | $20,611 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,389 | $20,400 | $20,400 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,335 | $20,000 | $20,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,018 | $212,417 | $104,959 | $107,458 |
| 2017 | $3,875 | $208,252 | $102,901 | $105,351 |
| 2016 | $3,682 | $204,170 | $100,884 | $103,286 |
| 2015 | $3,660 | $201,102 | $99,368 | $101,734 |
| 2014 | $3,669 | $197,163 | $97,422 | $99,741 |
Source: Public Records
Map