2117 Clark St Hercules, CA 94547
Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $716,000 - $743,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,639
Sq Ft
$443/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2117 Clark St, Hercules, CA 94547 and is currently estimated at $725,668, approximately $442 per square foot. 2117 Clark St is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Ohlone Elementary School, Hercules Middle School, and Hercules High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2008
Sold by
Wl Homes Llc
Bought by
Dong Yihuan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2005
Sold by
Wl Homes Bayside Llc
Bought by
Wl Homes Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dong Yihuan | $380,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Wl Homes Llc | -- | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Dong Yihuan | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,719 | $489,333 | $276,861 | $212,472 |
| 2024 | $8,371 | $479,739 | $271,433 | $208,306 |
| 2023 | $8,233 | $470,333 | $266,111 | $204,222 |
| 2022 | $8,140 | $461,112 | $260,894 | $200,218 |
| 2021 | $8,131 | $452,072 | $255,779 | $196,293 |
| 2019 | $7,918 | $438,666 | $248,194 | $190,472 |
| 2018 | $7,706 | $430,066 | $243,328 | $186,738 |
| 2017 | $7,595 | $421,634 | $238,557 | $183,077 |
| 2016 | $7,424 | $413,368 | $233,880 | $179,488 |
| 2015 | $7,428 | $407,159 | $230,367 | $176,792 |
| 2014 | $6,838 | $356,500 | $201,705 | $154,795 |
Source: Public Records
Map