Estimated Value: $847,000 - $1,063,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,696
Sq Ft
$547/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2117 Curtis Dr, Vista, CA 92084 and is currently estimated at $927,043, approximately $546 per square foot. 2117 Curtis Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Mission Meadows Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2025
Sold by
Wayne E Herder Trust and Herder Steven
Bought by
Herder Steven
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2005
Sold by
Herder Wayne E
Bought by
Herder Wayne E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 1999
Sold by
Herder Wayne E
Bought by
Herder Wayne E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$35,000
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 1994
Sold by
Herder Karen J
Bought by
Herder Wayne E
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 1986
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 1985
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 1983
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Herder Steven | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Herder Wayne E | -- | -- | |
| Herder Wayne E | -- | First American Title | |
| Herder Wayne E | -- | -- | |
| -- | $180,000 | -- | |
| -- | $142,100 | -- | |
| -- | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Herder Wayne E | $35,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,819 | $358,422 | $203,110 | $155,312 |
| 2024 | $3,819 | $351,395 | $199,128 | $152,267 |
| 2023 | $4,435 | $344,506 | $195,224 | $149,282 |
| 2022 | $4,424 | $337,752 | $191,397 | $146,355 |
| 2021 | $4,326 | $331,131 | $187,645 | $143,486 |
| 2020 | $4,299 | $327,736 | $185,721 | $142,015 |
| 2019 | $4,239 | $321,311 | $182,080 | $139,231 |
| 2018 | $4,063 | $315,011 | $178,510 | $136,501 |
| 2017 | $4,000 | $308,835 | $175,010 | $133,825 |
| 2016 | $3,907 | $302,780 | $171,579 | $131,201 |
| 2015 | $3,884 | $298,233 | $169,002 | $129,231 |
| 2014 | $3,792 | $292,392 | $165,692 | $126,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map