2117 Dixie Garden Loop Holiday, FL 34690
Estimated Value: $206,895 - $228,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,016
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2117 Dixie Garden Loop, Holiday, FL 34690 and is currently estimated at $215,224, approximately $211 per square foot. 2117 Dixie Garden Loop is a home located in Pasco County with nearby schools including Sunray Elementary School, Paul R. Smith Middle School, and Anclote High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2019
Sold by
Tuscany Trust Holdings
Bought by
Ak Ventures Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2015
Sold by
Titan Capital Llc
Bought by
Tuscany Trust Holdings and Trust #2117
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2015
Sold by
Chiarelli Salvatore
Bought by
Titan Capital Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ak Ventures Llc | -- | Attorney | |
| Tuscany Trust Holdings | -- | None Available | |
| Titan Capital Llc | $22,700 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,017 | $141,155 | $37,394 | $103,761 |
| 2025 | $2,017 | $141,155 | $37,394 | $103,761 |
| 2024 | $2,017 | $146,908 | $37,394 | $109,514 |
| 2023 | $1,871 | $73,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,532 | $115,490 | $23,414 | $92,076 |
| 2021 | $1,312 | $84,141 | $21,012 | $63,129 |
| 2020 | $1,188 | $73,223 | $13,809 | $59,414 |
| 2019 | $1,081 | $63,060 | $8,709 | $54,351 |
| 2018 | $1,027 | $60,208 | $12,309 | $47,899 |
| 2017 | $888 | $42,552 | $8,709 | $33,843 |
| 2016 | $788 | $37,833 | $8,709 | $29,124 |
| 2015 | $702 | $32,051 | $8,709 | $23,342 |
| 2014 | $670 | $31,303 | $8,709 | $22,594 |
Source: Public Records
Map