NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2117 E 166th St N Skiatook, OK 74070

Estimated Value: $216,632

2 Beds
1 Bath
960 Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 9, 2016

Last sale price $106,000 $110 Per Sq Ft

Est. 104% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,274 / mo

About This Home

As of August 2016

2 bed, 1 bath, large oversized 2 car garage - detached, on 5 acres m/l. Horses allowed. New heat and air.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Don Hart

Inactive Office License #150078 Listed on: 12/18/2015

Inactive Office

Last Buyer's Agent

Richard Ray

Inactive Office License #160703

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $831

Year Built

  • Built in 1996

Lot Details

  • 5 Acre Lot
  • South Facing Home
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Barbed Wire
  • Mature Trees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Bungalow
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Fiberglass Roof
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Asphalt

Interior Spaces

  • 960 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Est. Annual Taxes

$831

Year Built

Built in 1996

Lot Details

5 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Directions: Go north on Hwy 75 to Hwy 20, west on Hwy 20 to Peoria, right (N) on Peoria to 166th St. Turn right (N) on 166th St to house on left.
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Horses: Yes
  • Lot Size Acres: 5.0
  • Subdivision Name: Tulsa Co Unplatted
  • Architectural Style: Bungalow
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Structure Type: House
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Laminate Counters, Programmable Thermostat
  • Appliances: Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater
  • Has Basement: None, Crawl Space
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 960.0
  • Window Features: Aluminum Frames
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Barbed Wire, Partial
  • Lot Features: Farm, Mature Trees, Ranch
  • Pool Features: None
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Wood Frame
  • Direction Faces: South
  • Foundation Details: Crawlspace
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: None
  • Roof: Asphalt, Fiberglass

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage

Utilities

  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Rural
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Security: No Safety Shelter, Security System Owned, Smoke Detector(s)

• Elementary School: Skiatook
  • Junior High Dist: Skiatook - Sch Dist (7)
  • Middle Or Junior School: Skiatook

Lot Info

  • Current Use: Farm
  • Horse Amenities: Horses Allowed
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 217800.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2014
  • Tax Annual Amount: 831.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 18, 2015
Closed on
Aug 9, 2016
List Price
$110,000
Sold Price
$106,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,000
-3.64%
Current Estimated Value
$216,632

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$110,632
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.57%
Original Mortgage
$108,997
Outstanding Balance
$86,494
Interest Rate
3.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$130,138

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Purdy Melissa $106,000 First American Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Purdy Melissa $108,997
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/09/2016 08/09/16 Sold $106,000 -3.6% $110 / Sq Ft
12/18/2015 12/18/15 Pending -- -- --
12/18/2015 12/18/15 For Sale $110,000 -- $115 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Technology

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,211 $10,660 $3,278 $7,382
2024 $1,218 $10,660 $3,278 $7,382
2023 $1,218 $11,660 $3,586 $8,074
2022 $1,217 $10,660 $3,278 $7,382
2021 $1,221 $10,660 $3,278 $7,382
2020 $1,227 $10,660 $3,278 $7,382
2019 $1,234 $10,660 $3,278 $7,382
2018 $1,231 $10,660 $3,278 $7,382
2017 $1,241 $11,660 $3,586 $8,074
2016 $837 $8,162 $3,586 $4,576
2015 $824 $8,162 $3,586 $4,576
2014 $831 $8,162 $3,586 $4,576
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Technology

MLS Number: 1554911

MLS Technology

APN: 92307-23-07-61610

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.